State Fragility Index, Center for Systemic Peace: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Norah.Shamin (talk | contribs) (Created blank page) |
Norah.Shamin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Summary = | |||
= Tables In IFs = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Variable | |||
!Definition | |||
!Ext Source Def | |||
!Last IFs Update | |||
!UsedInPreprocessor | |||
|- | |||
|SFCenSysPeaceEconEffect | |||
|Economic Effectiveness, 0-4 with 4 as least effective of Marshall's State Fragility Index | |||
|GDP/capita five-year average, 1999-2003, and most recent value, 2016 | |||
|9/28/2018 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|SFCenSysPeaceEconLegit | |||
|Economic Legitimacy, 0-3 with 3 as least legit of Marshall's State Fragility Index | |||
|share of export trade in manufactured goods, 1995-2016 | |||
|9/28/2018 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|SFCenSysPeaceEffect | |||
|State Fragility Index, total effectiveness score from these indicators: security, political, economic and social | |||
| | |||
|9/28/2018 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|SFCenSysPeaceIndexScore | |||
|Total effectiveness and legitimacy score of Marshall's State Fragility Index. | |||
| | |||
|9/28/2018 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|SFCenSysPeaceLegit | |||
|State Fragility Index total legitimacy score from these indicators: security, political, economic and social | |||
| | |||
|9/28/2018 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|SFCenSysPeacePolEffect | |||
|Political Effectiveness, 0-3 with 3 as least effective of Marshall's State Fragility Index | |||
|sum of governance stability indicators | |||
|9/28/2018 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|SFCenSysPeacePolLegit | |||
|Political Legitimacy, 0-3 with 3 as least legit of Marshall's State Fragility Index | |||
|sum of governance stability indicators | |||
|9/28/2018 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|SFCenSysPeaceSecEffect | |||
|Security Effectiveness, 0-3 with 3 as least effective of Marshall's State Fragility Index | |||
|converted from a total residual war score | |||
|9/28/2018 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|SFCenSysPeaceSecLegit | |||
|Security Effectiveness, 0-3 with 3 as least effective of Marshall's State Fragility Index | |||
|converted from a total residual war score | |||
|9/28/2018 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|SFCenSysPeaceSocEffect | |||
|Social Effectiveness, 0-3 with 3 as least effective of Marshall's State Fragility Index | |||
|converted from UN Development Programme,Human Development Report, Human Development Indicator | |||
|9/28/2018 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|SFCenSysPeaceSocLegit | |||
|Social Legitimacy, 0-3 with 3 as least legit of Marshall's State Fragility Index | |||
|converted from a human capital care indicator, which is based primarily on the infant mortality rate | |||
|9/28/2018 | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |||
= Data Pulling Instructions = | |||
= Data Notes = | |||
Revision as of 17:31, 11 July 2025
Summary
Tables In IFs
| Variable | Definition | Ext Source Def | Last IFs Update | UsedInPreprocessor |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFCenSysPeaceEconEffect | Economic Effectiveness, 0-4 with 4 as least effective of Marshall's State Fragility Index | GDP/capita five-year average, 1999-2003, and most recent value, 2016 | 9/28/2018 | 0 |
| SFCenSysPeaceEconLegit | Economic Legitimacy, 0-3 with 3 as least legit of Marshall's State Fragility Index | share of export trade in manufactured goods, 1995-2016 | 9/28/2018 | 0 |
| SFCenSysPeaceEffect | State Fragility Index, total effectiveness score from these indicators: security, political, economic and social | 9/28/2018 | 0 | |
| SFCenSysPeaceIndexScore | Total effectiveness and legitimacy score of Marshall's State Fragility Index. | 9/28/2018 | 0 | |
| SFCenSysPeaceLegit | State Fragility Index total legitimacy score from these indicators: security, political, economic and social | 9/28/2018 | 0 | |
| SFCenSysPeacePolEffect | Political Effectiveness, 0-3 with 3 as least effective of Marshall's State Fragility Index | sum of governance stability indicators | 9/28/2018 | 0 |
| SFCenSysPeacePolLegit | Political Legitimacy, 0-3 with 3 as least legit of Marshall's State Fragility Index | sum of governance stability indicators | 9/28/2018 | 0 |
| SFCenSysPeaceSecEffect | Security Effectiveness, 0-3 with 3 as least effective of Marshall's State Fragility Index | converted from a total residual war score | 9/28/2018 | 0 |
| SFCenSysPeaceSecLegit | Security Effectiveness, 0-3 with 3 as least effective of Marshall's State Fragility Index | converted from a total residual war score | 9/28/2018 | 0 |
| SFCenSysPeaceSocEffect | Social Effectiveness, 0-3 with 3 as least effective of Marshall's State Fragility Index | converted from UN Development Programme,Human Development Report, Human Development Indicator | 9/28/2018 | 0 |
| SFCenSysPeaceSocLegit | Social Legitimacy, 0-3 with 3 as least legit of Marshall's State Fragility Index | converted from a human capital care indicator, which is based primarily on the infant mortality rate | 9/28/2018 | 0 |