Version notes 7.41 (June 2019): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JakeDubbert (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JakeDubbert (talk | contribs) (Created page with "= <span style="display: inline !important; float: none; background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255); color: rgb(51, 51, 51); font-family: sans-serif,arial,verdana,"trebuchet ms"...") |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= <span>Recent model updates</span> = | = <span style="display: inline !important; float: none; background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255); color: rgb(51, 51, 51); font-family: sans-serif,arial,verdana,"trebuchet ms"; font-size: 26px; font-style: normal; font-variant: normal; font-weight: normal; letter-spacing: normal; line-height: 1.2; orphans: 2; text-align: left; text-decoration: none; text-indent: 0px; text-transform: none; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px;">Recent model updates</span> = | ||
= Recent data updates (since | = Recent data updates (since January 2018) = | ||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" border="1" style="color: rgb(51, 51, 51); font-family: sans-serif,arial,verdana,"trebuchet ms"; font-size: 13px; font-style: normal; font-variant: normal; font-weight: 400; letter-spacing: normal; orphans: 2; text-align: left; text-decoration: none; text-indent: 0px; text-transform: none; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px;" width="471" | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" border="1" width="471" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="347" height="20" | '''Source''' | | width="347" height="20" | '''Source''' | ||
| width="124" | '''Number of series ''' | | width="124" | '''Number of series ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | | | height="20" | AQU (AQUASTAT) BATCH PULL | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | BP’s Statistical Review of World Energy | | height="20" | Barro-Lee | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 22 | ||
|- | |||
| height="20" | BP’s Statistical Review of World Energy 2016 | |||
| align="right" | 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | | | height="20" | Carbon Dioxide Information Analysis Center | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | | | height="20" | FAO | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | Freedom House | | height="20" | Freedom House | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | | | height="20" | IFs calculations (drugs, education quality, Minerva) | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | IHME | | height="20" | IHME | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | | | height="20" | IMF GFS | ||
| align="right" | 8 | | align="right" | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | | | height="20" | IMF World Economic Outlook 2017 | ||
| align="right" | 2 | | align="right" | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | | | height="20" | JMP | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | PovCalNet | | height="20" | PovCalNet | ||
| align="right" | 1 | | align="right" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | | | height="20" | UNAIDS | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | | | height="20" | UNESCO Institute for Statistics (UIS) | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | | | height="20" | UNODC | ||
| align="right" | 4 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | | | height="20" | UNPD | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 3<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| height="20" | | | height="20" | WDI | ||
| align="right" | 392<br/> | |||
| align="right" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="display: inline !important; float: none; background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255); color: rgb(51, 51, 51); font-family: sans-serif,arial,verdana,"trebuchet ms"; font-size: 26px; font-style: normal; font-variant: normal; font-weight: normal; letter-spacing: normal; line-height: 1.2; orphans: 2; text-align: left; text-decoration: none; text-indent: 0px; text-transform: none; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px;">Bug fixes/updates since 7.36 (internal version of IFs)</span> | |||
Revision as of 17:04, 9 August 2019
Recent model updates
Recent data updates (since January 2018)
| Source | Number of series |
| AQU (AQUASTAT) BATCH PULL | 51 |
| Barro-Lee | 22 |
| BP’s Statistical Review of World Energy 2016 | 6 |
| Carbon Dioxide Information Analysis Center | 1 |
| FAO | 38 |
| Freedom House | 1 |
| IFs calculations (drugs, education quality, Minerva) | 6 |
| IHME | 51 |
| IMF GFS | 8 |
| IMF World Economic Outlook 2017 | 2 |
| JMP | 5 |
| PovCalNet | 1 |
| UNAIDS | 6 |
| UNESCO Institute for Statistics (UIS) | 97 |
| UNODC | 4 |
| UNPD | 3 |
| WDI | 392 |
Bug fixes/updates since 7.36 (internal version of IFs)