World Energy Balances, International Energy Agency (IEA): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Norah.Shamin (talk | contribs) (Created page with "= Summary = = Tables In IFs = = Data Pulling Instructions = = Data Notes =") |
Norah.Shamin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
= Tables In IFs = | = Tables In IFs = | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|EnConCoalIndustrialIEA | |||
|Consumption of coal and coal products by the industrial sector. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Industrial; PRODUCT: Coal and coal products | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConCoalOtherIEA | |||
|Consumption of coal and coal products by other sectors, including residential. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Other; PRODUCT: Coal and coal products | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConCoalResidentialIEA | |||
|Consumption of coal and coal products by the residential sector. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Residential; PRODUCT: Coal and coal products | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConCoalTotIEA | |||
|Total final consumption of coal and coal products. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Total final consumption; PRODUCT: Coal and coal products | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConCoalTransportIEA | |||
|Consumption of coal and coal products by the transport sector. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Transport; PRODUCT: Coal and coal products | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConCombustRenewWasteIndustrialIEA | |||
|Consumption of combustible renewables and waste by the industrial sector. Includes industrial waste, municipal waste, biomass, biogas, and liquid biofuels. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Industry; PRODUCT: Biofuels and waste | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConCombustRenewWasteOtherIEA | |||
|Consumption of combustible renewables and waste by other sectors, including the residential sector. Categoary includes industrial waste, municipal waste, biomass, biogas and liquid biofuels. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Other; PRODUCT: Biofuels and waste | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConCombustRenewWasteResidentialIEA | |||
|Consumption of combustible renewables and waste by the residential sector. Includes industrial waste, municipal waste, biomass, biogas, and liquid biofuels. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Residential; PRODUCT: Biofuels and waste | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConCombustRenewWasteTotIEA | |||
|Total final consumption of combustible renewables and waste. Includes industrial waste, municipal waste, biomass, biogas, and liquid biofuels. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Total final consumption; PRODUCT: Biofuels and waste | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConCombustRenewWasteTransportIEA | |||
|Consumption of combustible renewables and waste by the transport sector. Includes industrial waste, municipal waste, biomass, biogas and liquid biofuels. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Transport; PRODUCT: Biofuels and waste | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConElecIndustrialIEA | |||
|Electrical consumption by the industrial sector. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Industry; PRODUCT: Electricity | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConElecOtherIEA | |||
|Electricity consumption by residential, commercial/public services, ag/forestry, fisheries and non-specified other. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Other; PRODUCT: Electricity | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConElecResidentIEA | |||
|Electricity consumption by households. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Residential; PRODUCT: Electricity | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConElecTotIEA | |||
|Sum of electricity consumption across all sectors. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Total final consumption; PRODUCT: Electricity | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConElecTransportIEA | |||
|Electricity consumption in the transport sector. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Transport; PRODUCT: Electricity | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConGeothermIndustrialIEA | |||
|Consumption of geothermal energy by the industrial sector. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Industry; PRODUCT: Geothermal | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConGeothermOtherIEA | |||
|Consumption of geothermal energy by other sectors, including the residential sector. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Other; PRODUCT: Geothermal | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConGeothermResidentialIEA | |||
|Consumption of geothermal energy by the residential sector. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Residential; PRODUCT: Geothermal | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConGeothermTotIEA | |||
|Total final consumption of geothermal energy. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Total final consumption; PRODUCT: Geothermal | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConNatGasIndustrialIEA | |||
|Consumption of natural gas by the industrial sector. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Industrial; PRODUCT: Natural gas | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConNatGasOtherIEA | |||
|Consumption of natural gas by other sectors, including residential sector. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Other; PRODUCT: Natural gas | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConNatGasResidentialIEA | |||
|Consumption of natural gas by the residential sector. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Residential; PRODUCT: Natural gas | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConNatGasTotIEA | |||
|Total final consumption of natural gas. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Total final consumption; PRODUCT: Natural gas | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|EnConNatGasTransportIEA | |||
|Consumption of natural gas by the transport sector. | |||
|5/1/2017 | |||
|FLOW: Transport; PRODUCT: Natural gas | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |||
= Data Pulling Instructions = | = Data Pulling Instructions = | ||
= Data Notes = | = Data Notes = | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 11 July 2025
Summary
Tables In IFs
| EnConCoalIndustrialIEA | Consumption of coal and coal products by the industrial sector. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Industrial; PRODUCT: Coal and coal products | 0 |
| EnConCoalOtherIEA | Consumption of coal and coal products by other sectors, including residential. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Other; PRODUCT: Coal and coal products | 0 |
| EnConCoalResidentialIEA | Consumption of coal and coal products by the residential sector. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Residential; PRODUCT: Coal and coal products | 0 |
| EnConCoalTotIEA | Total final consumption of coal and coal products. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Total final consumption; PRODUCT: Coal and coal products | 0 |
| EnConCoalTransportIEA | Consumption of coal and coal products by the transport sector. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Transport; PRODUCT: Coal and coal products | 0 |
| EnConCombustRenewWasteIndustrialIEA | Consumption of combustible renewables and waste by the industrial sector. Includes industrial waste, municipal waste, biomass, biogas, and liquid biofuels. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Industry; PRODUCT: Biofuels and waste | 0 |
| EnConCombustRenewWasteOtherIEA | Consumption of combustible renewables and waste by other sectors, including the residential sector. Categoary includes industrial waste, municipal waste, biomass, biogas and liquid biofuels. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Other; PRODUCT: Biofuels and waste | 0 |
| EnConCombustRenewWasteResidentialIEA | Consumption of combustible renewables and waste by the residential sector. Includes industrial waste, municipal waste, biomass, biogas, and liquid biofuels. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Residential; PRODUCT: Biofuels and waste | 0 |
| EnConCombustRenewWasteTotIEA | Total final consumption of combustible renewables and waste. Includes industrial waste, municipal waste, biomass, biogas, and liquid biofuels. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Total final consumption; PRODUCT: Biofuels and waste | 0 |
| EnConCombustRenewWasteTransportIEA | Consumption of combustible renewables and waste by the transport sector. Includes industrial waste, municipal waste, biomass, biogas and liquid biofuels. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Transport; PRODUCT: Biofuels and waste | 0 |
| EnConElecIndustrialIEA | Electrical consumption by the industrial sector. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Industry; PRODUCT: Electricity | 0 |
| EnConElecOtherIEA | Electricity consumption by residential, commercial/public services, ag/forestry, fisheries and non-specified other. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Other; PRODUCT: Electricity | 0 |
| EnConElecResidentIEA | Electricity consumption by households. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Residential; PRODUCT: Electricity | 0 |
| EnConElecTotIEA | Sum of electricity consumption across all sectors. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Total final consumption; PRODUCT: Electricity | 0 |
| EnConElecTransportIEA | Electricity consumption in the transport sector. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Transport; PRODUCT: Electricity | 0 |
| EnConGeothermIndustrialIEA | Consumption of geothermal energy by the industrial sector. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Industry; PRODUCT: Geothermal | 0 |
| EnConGeothermOtherIEA | Consumption of geothermal energy by other sectors, including the residential sector. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Other; PRODUCT: Geothermal | 0 |
| EnConGeothermResidentialIEA | Consumption of geothermal energy by the residential sector. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Residential; PRODUCT: Geothermal | 0 |
| EnConGeothermTotIEA | Total final consumption of geothermal energy. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Total final consumption; PRODUCT: Geothermal | 0 |
| EnConNatGasIndustrialIEA | Consumption of natural gas by the industrial sector. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Industrial; PRODUCT: Natural gas | 0 |
| EnConNatGasOtherIEA | Consumption of natural gas by other sectors, including residential sector. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Other; PRODUCT: Natural gas | 0 |
| EnConNatGasResidentialIEA | Consumption of natural gas by the residential sector. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Residential; PRODUCT: Natural gas | 0 |
| EnConNatGasTotIEA | Total final consumption of natural gas. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Total final consumption; PRODUCT: Natural gas | 0 |
| EnConNatGasTransportIEA | Consumption of natural gas by the transport sector. | 5/1/2017 | FLOW: Transport; PRODUCT: Natural gas | 0 |