Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists Data: Difference between revisions

From Pardee Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "= Summary = = Tables In IFs = {| class="wikitable" |+ !Variable ! ! ! |- |GovNuclearWarheads | | | |- | | | | |- | | | | |} = Data Pulling Instructions = = Data Notes =")
 
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
= Summary =
= Summary =
The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists, founded in Chicago in 1945 by scientists is a publication that informs the public about threats to the survival and development of humanity from nuclear weapons, climate change, and emerging technologies in the life sciences.


= Tables In IFs =
= Tables In IFs =
Line 5: Line 6:
|+
|+
!Variable
!Variable
!
!Definition
!
!Last IFs Update
!
!UsedInPreprocessor
|-
|-
|GovNuclearWarheads
|GovNuclearWarheads
|
|Total nuclear warheads
|
|4/19/2021
|
|0
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


= Data Pulling Instructions =
= Data Pulling Instructions =
# This is the same source as [[Federation of American Scientists Data|Federation of Scientist]]


= Data Notes =
= Data Notes =

Revision as of 15:41, 15 July 2025

Summary

The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists, founded in Chicago in 1945 by scientists is a publication that informs the public about threats to the survival and development of humanity from nuclear weapons, climate change, and emerging technologies in the life sciences.

Tables In IFs

Variable Definition Last IFs Update UsedInPreprocessor
GovNuclearWarheads Total nuclear warheads 4/19/2021 0

Data Pulling Instructions

  1. This is the same source as Federation of Scientist

Data Notes