Version notes 7.36 (September 2018): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
**See the flow chart overview of education quality [https://pardee.du.edu/wiki/Education#Education:_Learning_Quality_Scores here] | **See the flow chart overview of education quality [https://pardee.du.edu/wiki/Education#Education:_Learning_Quality_Scores here] | ||
**See the equations for education quality [https://pardee.du.edu/wiki/Education#Education_Equations:_Learning_Quality.C2.A0 here] | **See the equations for education quality [https://pardee.du.edu/wiki/Education#Education_Equations:_Learning_Quality.C2.A0 here] | ||
*New labor model - detailed documentation here | *New labor model - detailed documentation [https://pardee.du.edu/wiki/Labor here] | ||
*New drug demand module within the Socio-Political model | *New drug demand module within the Socio-Political model | ||
**See the drug demand flow chart [https://pardee.du.edu/wiki/Socio-Political#Drug_Demand here] | **See the drug demand flow chart [https://pardee.du.edu/wiki/Socio-Political#Drug_Demand here] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
**See the violence flow chart [https://pardee.du.edu/wiki/Socio-Political#Violence here] | **See the violence flow chart [https://pardee.du.edu/wiki/Socio-Political#Violence here] | ||
**See the violence equations [https://pardee.du.edu/wiki/Socio-Political#Violence_Model_Equations here] | **See the violence equations [https://pardee.du.edu/wiki/Socio-Political#Violence_Model_Equations here] | ||
= Recent data updates (since January 2018) = | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" width="471" | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" width="347" | '''Source''' | |||
| width="124" | '''Number of series ''' | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | AQU (AQUASTAT) BATCH PULL | |||
| align="right" | 51 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | Barro-Lee | |||
| align="right" | 22 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | BP’s Statistical Review of World Energy 2016 | |||
| align="right" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | Carbon Dioxide Information Analysis Center | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | FAO | |||
| align="right" | 38 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | Freedom House | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | IFs calculations (drugs, education quality, Minerva) | |||
| align="right" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | IHME | |||
| align="right" | 51 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | IMF GFS | |||
| align="right" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | IMF World Economic Outlook 2017 | |||
| align="right" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | JMP | |||
| align="right" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | PovCalNet | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | UNAIDS | |||
| align="right" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | UNESCO Institute for Statistics (UIS) | |||
| align="right" | 97 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | UNODC | |||
| align="right" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | UNPD | |||
| align="right" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
| height="20" | WDI | |||
| align="right" | 392 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 22:59, 7 September 2018
Recent model updates
- New education quality variables within education model
- New labor model - detailed documentation here
- New drug demand module within the Socio-Political model
- New societal violence module within the Socio-Political model
Recent data updates (since January 2018)
| Source | Number of series |
| AQU (AQUASTAT) BATCH PULL | 51 |
| Barro-Lee | 22 |
| BP’s Statistical Review of World Energy 2016 | 6 |
| Carbon Dioxide Information Analysis Center | 1 |
| FAO | 38 |
| Freedom House | 1 |
| IFs calculations (drugs, education quality, Minerva) | 6 |
| IHME | 51 |
| IMF GFS | 8 |
| IMF World Economic Outlook 2017 | 2 |
| JMP | 5 |
| PovCalNet | 1 |
| UNAIDS | 6 |
| UNESCO Institute for Statistics (UIS) | 97 |
| UNODC | 4 |
| UNPD | 3 |
| WDI | 392 |